Olympia & National Qualifier

Contact: Ben Chimoski

​ 

to schedule your Tanning and Makeup Appointment

231-499-9767​

www.eclypsetanning.com

Tickets call : 310-904-3148


Tickets can be purchased at Michael A. Guido Box Office Friday/Saturday


Pejudge

 $20.00 General Seating


Evening

$35.00 General Seating

$45.00 Reserved

$65.00 VIP Prejudge/Evening Seats Guaranteed Ist 10 Rows

official

tanning & makeup

provided exclusively 

By

2nd  Loretta Henderson (1 point from 1st place)

1st  Alice Simmons by a Tiebreaker

2nd  Ariana Klay

1st  Ingani Franklin

OPEN FIGURE CLASS C

5th  Amy Jo Horvath

3rd  Christina Palmer
4th  Loretta Henderson

1st  Von White

2nd  April Acosta 

OPEN FIGURE CLASS B

4th  Kerri Cobb

5th  Diana Hansford

2nd  Sasa Espino 

3rd  Alice Simmons

1st  Krystal Cartwright (Overall Figure Champion)

OPEN FIGURE CLASS A

III.  Campbell Thurman

II.  Chris Lowe 

I.  John Price 

I.  Douglas Hailey

II.  John Osborne  

GRAND-MASTER MEN OVER 50

5th  Cassandra Petway

3rd  Larisa Owens
4th  Jamie Bangert

1st  April Plunk

2nd  Antoinette Stewart 

OPEN BIKINI CLASS C

5th  Lesley Bennett

3rd  Monica Ellis
4th  Nena Rodriguez

1st  Ciera Starns

2nd  Jessica Morimando 

OPEN BIKINI CLASS B

4th  Maddie Lombardo

5th  Katie Allen

2nd  Arlene Beliso 
3rd  Whitney Brown

1st  Amanda Fils-Aime (Overall Bikini Champion)

OPEN BIKINI CLASS A

OPEN CLASS Winners Amber Shaw (Overall Champion) 

Blanche Hines Cassie Reamy

MASTER's Champion
Blanche Hines

WOMEN BODYBUILDING OPEN CHAMPION


AMBER SHAW

3rd  Kevin Thomas

2nd  Aaron Oliver 

SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT

​1st Nicholas Conte

4th  Campbell Thurman

5th  David Thom

2nd  John Osborne
3rd  Joseph Overton

HEAVYWEIGHT

1st  D'Shawn Wright 

Overall Open Champion

LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT

5th  Keith McBride

3rd  Matthew Beckwith
4th  Kim Kyung

1st  Dean Anneser
2nd  Timoney Fernandez 

5th  Charles Wade

3rd  Ben Zimmerman
4th  Rodney Tucker

1st  Daniel Quarles
2nd  Phillip Peterson

MIDDLE Weight

NPC Lenda Murray Detroit Classic

Ford performing arts center

Michael A. Guido Theater

15801 michigan ave

Dearborn, Michigan 48126


saturday, august 18th

COMPETITOR CHECK IN: 8:30


Prejudging Show Starts: 11:00 AM


Evening Show: 5:00 PM




1st  Kelli Bowler

OPEN PHYSIQUE WOMEN 
CLASS B

3rd  Christine Carney

2nd  Kiki Foster

1st  Kerry Kraynak (Overall Physique Women's Champion)

OPEN PHYSIQUE WOMEN 
CLASS A

4th  Scott Milberg

5th  Gary Mishoe

2nd  David Spratley 
3rd  Jacob Sumana

1st  Robert Kerr (Overall Physique Men's Champion)

OPEN PHYSIQUE MEN 
CLASS B

5th  Brandon Higgins

3rd  Jordan Mueller
4th  Darwin Richard

1st  Cody Haislip

2nd  Will Miller

OPEN PHYSIQUE MEN 
CLASS A

5th  Kimberly Glass

4th  Diana Hansford

3rd  Amy Jo Horvath

MASTER MEN OVER 40

V.  Marshall Gunther

III.  David Thom
IV.  John Brannigan


DOUBLE TREE by HILTON

5801 SOUTHFIELD EXPRESSWAY

dETROIT, MICHIGAN 48228


FRIDAY, August 17th

weigh in/check in

5:00 to 8:00 PM


$119.00  per day hotel rate.

 ask for lenda murray discount rate

book by August 

313-336-3340